INformazioni

Stato Italia
Regione Piemonte
Provincia Verbano-Cusio-Ossola
Sindaco Mariano Cattrini
Altitudine 272 m s.l.m.
Superficie 36,9 km²
Abitanti 18.475
Densita' 500,68 ab./km²
Cap 28845
Nome abitanti Domesi
Patrono Santi Gervasio e Protasio

 

domodossola

numeri utili

EMERGENZA
    
Polizia di stato 113
Carabinieri 112
Guardia di finanza 117
Emergenza sanitaria 118
Vigili del fuoco 115
Soccorso Aci 803116
SICUREZZA
   
Polizia Municipale 0324492233
Commissariato 0324242308
Carabinieri 0324225500
Guardia di Finanza 0324243607
Polizia di frontiera 0324221811
Polizia ferroviaria 0324243073
FARMACIE
   
Bogani 0324242266
Comunale 0324240241
Ossolana 0324242218
Simonini 0324242310
TRASPORTI
   
Taxi Mombelli 3466916464
Taxi 0324243700
Taxi Piccino 032444987
Comazzi autoserivzi 0324240333